ktmatu

Visualization of long-term weather data

Historical weather data table Daily temperature records Temperature Warmest 10% of days Coldest 10% of days Warmest and coldest day of the year
1AlgeriaAfricaNorthern Africa413622436.7222.809.632.87-8.750.6129
2ArmeniaAsiaWestern Asia11113111340.2040.2044.5044.50-27.341.2120
3AustriaEuropeWestern Europe6310619848.2347.0516.3511.40-37.438.3155
4AzerbaijanAsiaWestern Asia131131140.7240.7246.4246.42-17.831.4109
5BelarusEuropeEastern Europe422214253.8752.1232.1023.68-39.139.3140
6BelgiumEuropeWestern Europe110010050.8050.804.374.37-21.139.7188
7Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropeSouthern Europe163063043.8743.8718.4218.42-26.440.0120
8CroatiaEuropeSouthern Europe121594546.2842.7718.6314.45-33.542.3163
9CzechiaEuropeEastern Europe283019050.5650.0914.4213.93-28.337.8246
10DenmarkEuropeNorthern Europe918456.7755.2814.788.32-23.335.0148
11EgyptAfricaNorthern Africa1252531.3331.3327.2227.220.028.9101
12EstoniaEuropeNorthern Europe26121159.5257.7828.1121.82-43.535.6156
13FinlandEuropeNorthern Europe186483170.0859.7730.9819.13-49.537.2162
14FranceEuropeWestern Europe37871250.5741.929.49-4.41-23.642.5106
15GeorgiaAsiaWestern Asia144844841.6841.6844.9544.95-19.840.4124
16GermanyEuropeWestern Europe4542964055.0147.4014.956.09-35.642.6240
17GreeceEuropeSouthern Europe2513936.8335.3325.1821.70-5.641.366
18GreenlandAmericasNorthern America1788476.7760.05-18.67-53.72-45.025.3147
19HungaryEuropeEastern Europe52028147.5146.0121.6116.65-27.041.3120
20IcelandEuropeNorthern Europe6118965.6963.40-13.58-22.73-23.029.477
21IrelandEuropeNorthern Europe1994655.3751.79-6.24-10.22-15.532.0154
22IsraelAsiaWestern Asia79341232.9729.5535.5034.78-9.047.999
23ItalyEuropeSouthern Europe821651045.4739.2317.939.05-22.243.6245
24KazakhstanAsiaCentral Asia13350-2254.8343.2780.3051.40-51.650.0127
25LatviaEuropeNorthern Europe14456.5556.5521.0221.02-32.935.6125
26LithuaniaEuropeNorthern Europe21567754.8854.6325.1023.83-37.235.4128
27LuxembourgEuropeWestern Europe137637649.6349.636.206.20-20.239.074
28MaltaEuropeSouthern Europe1919135.8535.8514.4814.480.043.865
29MoldovaEuropeEastern Europe117317347.0247.0228.8728.87-29.231.3135
30MoroccoAfricaNorthern Africa21508113932.6830.93-4.73-6.90-10.843.656
31NetherlandsEuropeWestern Europe24114-453.2250.916.893.60-24.740.7120
32NorwayEuropeNorthern Europe3311223178.2557.9831.08-8.67-51.235.6154
33PolandEuropeEastern Europe29420154.7549.4723.6214.24-35.538.277
34PortugalEuropeSouthern Europe36907741.8038.02-6.73-9.15-16.945.4120
35RomaniaEuropeEastern Europe232504347.7844.1029.7321.35-38.442.7125
36RussiaEuropeEastern Europe2222070-2480.6241.47177.5714.25-69.845.0145
37SerbiaEuropeSouthern Europe32018445.3343.3321.9019.85-30.744.285
38SlovakiaEuropeEastern Europe369411549.0747.8721.2218.18-29.140.3120
39SloveniaEuropeSouthern Europe10251318746.6545.6516.1913.70-32.540.2121
40SpainEuropeSouthern Europe912371143.5727.924.22-17.75-25.247.2124
41Svalbard & Jan MayenEuropeNorthern Europe1373778.2278.2215.6315.63-43.617.4110
42SwedenEuropeNorthern Europe349670168.6855.3824.1411.01-49.438.2265
43SwitzerlandEuropeWestern Europe8250227347.5345.879.356.13-32.039.7139
44SyriaAsiaWestern Asia2455737.0535.5341.2235.77-11.348.664
45TunisiaAfricaNorthern Africa114314336.4836.488.808.80-10.948.575
46TurkeyAsiaWestern Asia41662241.3736.3243.3230.15-28.743.992
47TurkmenistanAsiaCentral Asia96258240.0535.2863.6052.98-29.556.0138
48UkraineEuropeEastern Europe1611801550.4044.4739.2522.27-41.943.7140
49United KingdomEuropeNorthern Europe41307260.1349.221.75-6.89-19.337.9206
50UzbekistanAsiaCentral Asia257747741.2740.3771.7569.27-29.544.6128